In accordance with relevant case law, it opined that the Commission must randomly select three members to participate by drawing from the names of the members asserting conflicts. See Poirier v. Martineau et al., 136 A.2d 814 (R.I. 1957); Poirier v. Martineau et al., 138 A.2d 331 (R.I. 1958); Cullen v. Adler, 271 A.2d (R.I. 1970). The two members who have not asserted conflicts must participate in all phases. The remaining members who have not been selected by random drawing shall be disqualified from participation. Pursuant to R.I. Gen. Laws § 36-14-8(l), “[w]hen Commission members act in good faith within the scope of their authority and in their official capacities they shall be afforded protection against civil liability as provided in section 9-1-31.1 of the general laws.” Here, the Commission finds that the petitioner’s brother/law partner’s status as a lobbyist does not preclude his participation in this matter.