Municipal corporations are not included within Title 7 and are not subject to normal business regulation. Furthermore, the Code extends the definition of “business” to include “any other entity recognized in law through which business for profit or not for profit is conducted.” Under no provisions of the Rhode Island General Laws does the definition of “business” include municipal corporations. Rather, it is consistent with the definition provided in the Code of Ethics. The most expansive definition of “business” is found in R.I. Gen. Laws §17-25-3(1), which states that a “business entity” means “any corporation, whether for profit or not for profit, domestic corporation or foreign corporation . . . financial institution, cooperative association, receivership, trust, holding company, firm, joint stock company, public utility, sole proprietorship, partnership, limited partnership . . . .” Municipal corporations are not included in this laundry list of entities that constitute a business. Therefore, the City of Providence is not a business as defined under Rhode Island General Laws.